Privacy Policy

Privacy Information

With My Own Two Hands Foundation values the privacy of our partners, customers, visitors. We understand your need to maintain control of your personal data when using the Internet. We do not sell any personal information to other companies. Your privacy is maintained through adherence to strict internal policies that exceed industry standards. This statement discloses the privacy practices for www.withmyown2hands.org. Our web site is designed so that no personal identifying information is accessible to anyone outside of With My Own Two Hands Foundation and only to authorized personnel within WMO2H for business purposes. In keeping to the highest Web standards, we would like to detail what information we use, and how we use it:

Contact & Personal Information:

When you submit our online forms (donations, volunteers, etc) to request or submit information, we require personal information (such as, but not always, name, email address, and mailing address). We use this information to provide you with the information you requested.

Hosting & Data Security:

The website is designed internally and has security measures in place against unauthorized access, disclosure, loss or destruction of personal information. These measures may include technological, physical and organizational methods of security.

Children’s Access:

With My Own Two Hands Foundation is committed to the protection of children’s privacy, security, and safety. Our web site is created for a general audience and is not designed or intended to attract children in any way. We do not knowingly solicit, collect, or accept any information from children on this web site. Our photographs have full consent of the legal guardian(s).

Security:

All information collected on the www.withmyown2hands.org site is stored and maintained in a secure facility that limits access to authorized personnel only. All of the WMO2H board of directors, committee members, advisors and sponsors are well informed about the company’s privacy and security policies, and sign confidentiality agreements upon hire, and are continually updated. We reserve the right to modify and/or change the WMO2H Privacy Statement at any time to comply with Standards of ISO/IEC and HIPAA. Please occasionally review this policy.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, please contact us.